
18 BURNING VIEW LANE, PALM COAST, FL, 32137
Active53 days on marketListed Jun 10, 2026MLS #V4949554
About this home
18 BURNING VIEW LANE
Spacious and versatile 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Palm Coast with room for everyone and everything! Recent updates include a new roof and HVAC in 2023, fresh exterior paint, new sod, and professional landscaping. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile throughout, meaning there's not a stitch of carpet to worry about. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features oversized rooms, abundant closet space, and two primary suites, one upstairs and one downstairs, offering flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or a private home office. The kitchen is a cook's delight with extensive cabinet storage and generous countertop space. Enjoy Florida living from the rear screened porch overlooking the fenced backyard, and appreciate the freedom of having no HOA. The oversized attached two-car garage provides even more storage and functionality. A whole-house generator and propane tank are available and will convey with the property for an additional $13,000. Otherwise, they will be removed prior to closing. The property is currently operating as a sober living residence. Occupants do not have leases and will be relocated prior to closing.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,689
Sqft
0.23 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2007
Year built
Two
Levels
$167
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,008 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,421/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−47.5%
$/sqft vs PALM COAST SEC 35
$167 vs $188
Days on market
53 vs 47 typical
Where $167/sqft sits among the 23 homes for sale in PALM COAST SEC 35
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Indian Trails
Get to know Palm Coast. See the full Palm Coast guide →
Indian Trails — neighborhood snapshot
Population
12,901
Median age
47
Median income
$68,343
Median home value
$282,657
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
1,358
For the school run
Flagler County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Palm Coast market
$353K → $373K
Palm Coast median sold, yr/yr
96.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
12 of 23
PALM COAST SEC 35 have cut their price
Median sold price, Palm Coast, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 18% above the PALM COAST 32137 median. See the full Palm Coast market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 18 BURNING VIEW LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$459,000
14 BURNLEY PLACE · same community
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,718 sqft · $169/sqft · 81 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$609,900
52 BUD HOLLOW DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,536 sqft · $240/sqft · 130 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$459,900
22 BURGUNDY PLACE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,451 sqft · $188/sqft · 3 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Steeve Cadeau
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 18 BURNING VIEW LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 18 BURNING VIEW LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to Steeve's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
18 BURNING VIEW LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 18 BURNING VIEW LANE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,008/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 18 BURNING VIEW LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $0. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Palm Coast?+
At $450,000, this home is listed about 14% above the Palm Coast median of $395,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 18 BURNING VIEW LANE?+
Indian Trails Middle School (middle), Belle Terre Elementary School (elementary), Matanzas High School (high) — Flagler County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY · Jane Grose. MLS #V4949554.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Palm Coast homes, in your inbox
Like 18 BURNING VIEW LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Palm Coast — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Steeve to ping you on any price or status change →


